View full screen - View 1 of Lot 165. Kühlschrank (Refrigerator).

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection, Israel

Andreas Schulze

Kühlschrank (Refrigerator)

September 21, 02:43 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Andreas Schulze

b. 1955

Kühlschrank (Refrigerator)

i. signed A. Schulze and dated 84 (on the reverse)

dispersion on nettle, in 2 parts

Overall: 240 by 340 cm.

94½ by 133¾ in.

Executed in 1984.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer renommierten Privatsammlung, Israel

Andreas Schulze

g. 1955

Kühlschrank

i. signiert A. Schulze und datiert 84 (auf der Rückseite)

Dispersionsfarbe auf Nessel, in 2 Teilen

Insgesamt: 240 x 340 cm.

94½ x 133¾ in.

Entstanden 1984.

Gallery Six Friedrich, Munich

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Six Friedrich, München

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben

Lucerne, Kunstmuseum; Munich, Kunstverein; Nantes & Clisson, FRAC & DRAC Des Pays de La Loire, Andreas Schulze - Painting 1980-1988, p. 31, illustrated

Luzern, Kunstmuseum; München, Kunstverein; Nantes & Clisson, FRAC & DRAC Des Pays de La Loire, Andreas Schulze - Painting 1980-1988, S. 31, abgebildet