Property from a Private Collection, Netherlands
Topftanne
September 21, 02:44 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Christian Ludwig Attersee
b. 1940
Topftanne
signed Attersee, dated 86 and titled (lower right)
mixed media on screen printed cardboard
122 by 86.2 cm.
48 by 34 in.
Executed in 1986.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Niederlande
Christian Ludwig Attersee
g. 1940
Topftanne
signiert Attersee, datiert 86 und betitelt (unten rechts)
Mischtechnik auf siebbedrucktem Karton
122 x 86.2 cm.
48 x 34 in.
Entstanden 1986.
Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Krinzinger, Wien
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben