View full screen - View 1 of Lot 166. Topftanne.

Property from a Private Collection, Netherlands

Christian Ludwig Attersee

Topftanne

September 21, 02:44 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Christian Ludwig Attersee

b. 1940

Topftanne

signed Attersee, dated 86 and titled (lower right)

mixed media on screen printed cardboard

122 by 86.2 cm.

48 by 34 in.

Executed in 1986.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Niederlande

Christian Ludwig Attersee

g. 1940

Topftanne

signiert Attersee, datiert 86 und betitelt (unten rechts)

Mischtechnik auf siebbedrucktem Karton

122 x 86.2 cm.

48 x 34 in.

Entstanden 1986.

Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Krinzinger, Wien

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben