View full screen - View 1 of Lot 100. Table basse Un Immenso Deserto .

Ettore Sottsass

Table basse Un Immenso Deserto

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

5,000 - 6,000 EUR

Ettore Sottsass

Un Immenso Deserto low table

Designed in 1992

Lacquered wood and aluminum

Design Gallery Milano edition

Signed Ettore Sottsass, dated 1992, inscribed MADE IN ITALY and with the editor's mark DESIGN GALLERY MILANO on a metallic label on the base

55 x 92 x 55,5 cm ; 21 ⅝ x 36 ¼ x 21 ⅞ in.

Ettore Sottsass

Le modèle créé en 1992

Bois laqué et aluminium

Édition Design Gallery Milano

Signé Ettore Sottsass, daté 1992, inscrit MADE IN ITALY et avec la marque de l'éditeur DESIGN GALLERY MILANO sur une étiquette métallique sur la base

Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, exhibition catalogue, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p

Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Verona, 2010, n.p

Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, catalogue d’exposition, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p

Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Vérone, 2010, n.p