Console Solitaria
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
12,000 - 16,000 EUR
Ettore Sottsass
Solitaria console
Designed in 1992
Lacquered and gilt wood, lacquered metal, glass and mirror
Design Gallery Milano edition
Signed Ettore Sottsass, numbered 8/9, dated 1992, inscribed MADE IN ITALY and with the editor's mark DESIGN GALLERY MILANO on a metallic label on the base
175,5 x 170 x 40 cm ; 69 x 67 x 15 ¾ in.
Ettore Sottsass
Console Solitaria
Le modèle créé en 1992
Bois laqué et doré, métal laqué, verre et miroir
Édition Design Gallery Milano
Signé Ettore Sottsass, numéroté 8/9, daté 1992, inscrit MADE IN ITALY et avec la marque de l'éditeur DESIGN GALLERY MILANO sur une étiquette métallique sur la base
Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, exhibition catalogue, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p
Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Verona, 2010, n.p
__________________________________________________
Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, catalogue d’exposition, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p
Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Vérone, 2010, n.p