View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. Console Solitaria.

Ettore Sottsass

Console Solitaria

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

12,000 - 16,000 EUR

Ettore Sottsass

Solitaria console

Designed in 1992

Lacquered and gilt wood, lacquered metal, glass and mirror

Design Gallery Milano edition

Signed Ettore Sottsass, numbered 8/9, dated 1992, inscribed MADE IN ITALY and with the editor's mark DESIGN GALLERY MILANO on a metallic label on the base

175,5 x 170 x 40 cm ; 69 x 67 x 15 ¾ in.

Ettore Sottsass

Console Solitaria

Le modèle créé en 1992

Bois laqué et doré, métal laqué, verre et miroir

Édition Design Gallery Milano

Signé Ettore Sottsass, numéroté 8/9, daté 1992, inscrit MADE IN ITALY et avec la marque de l'éditeur DESIGN GALLERY MILANO sur une étiquette métallique sur la base

Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, exhibition catalogue, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p

Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Verona, 2010, n.p

__________________________________________________

Ettore Sottsass : Rovine/Ruins, catalogue d’exposition, Design Gallery Milano, Milan, 1992, n.p

Michel De Lucchi, Design Gallery versus Design Industry, Vérone, 2010, n.p