View full screen - View 1 of Lot 118. Lampadaire Tripartite .

Charles Trevelyan

Lampadaire Tripartite

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Charles Trevelyan

Tripartite floor lamp

2013

Patinated bronze

Carpenters Workshop Gallery edition

Signed C.Trevelyan, dated 2013, numbered 2/8 and with the editor's and foundry's marks on a metallic label inside a shade

225 x 64 x 53 cm ; 88 ⅝ x 25 ¼ x 20 ⅞ in.

Charles Trevelyan

Lampadaire Tripartite

2013

Bronze patiné

Édition Carpenters Workshop Gallery

Signé C.Trevelyan, daté 2013, numéroté 2/8 et avec les marques du fondeur et de l'éditeur sur une étiquette métallique à l'intérieur de l'abat-jour

Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner

Private collection, Paris

__________________________________________________

Acquis auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris