Lampadaire Tripartite
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Charles Trevelyan
Tripartite floor lamp
2013
Patinated bronze
Carpenters Workshop Gallery edition
Signed C.Trevelyan, dated 2013, numbered 2/8 and with the editor's and foundry's marks on a metallic label inside a shade
225 x 64 x 53 cm ; 88 ⅝ x 25 ¼ x 20 ⅞ in.
Charles Trevelyan
Lampadaire Tripartite
2013
Bronze patiné
Édition Carpenters Workshop Gallery
Signé C.Trevelyan, daté 2013, numéroté 2/8 et avec les marques du fondeur et de l'éditeur sur une étiquette métallique à l'intérieur de l'abat-jour
Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris
Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner
Private collection, Paris
__________________________________________________
Acquis auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Paris