Commode Galuchat
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
120,000 - 150,000 EUR
Ingrid Donat
Galuchat chest of drawers
2013
Patinated bronze
Carpenters Workshop Gallery Edition
Monogrammed ID, dated 2013, numbered 5/8 and with the editor's and foundry's mark on the back
93,5 x 107 x 41 cm ; 36¾ x 42 ⅛ x 16 ⅛ in.
Ingrid Donat
Commode Galuchat
2013
Bronze patiné
Édition Carpenters Workshop Gallery
Monogrammé ID, daté 2013, numéroté 5/8 et avec les marque de l'éditeur et du fondeur au dos
Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris
Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner
Private collection, Paris
__________________________________________________
Acquis directement auprès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Paris
Anne Bony, Ingrid Donat, Paris, 2017, p. 103
Anne Bony, Ingrid Donat, Paris, 2017, p.103