Guéridon Stance Gold
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Charles Trevelyan
Stance Gold side table
2013
Gilt patinated bronze
Carpenters workshop gallery edition
Signed CTrevelyan, dated 2013, numbered 3/20 et with the editor's and the foundry's mark on the underside
44,3 x 38 x 41 cm ; 17 ½ x 15 x 16 ⅛ in.
Charles Trevelyan
Guéridon Stance Gold
2013
Bronze patiné doré
Édition Carpenters workshop gallery
Signé CTREVELYAN, daté 2013, numéroté 3/20 et avec les marques de l'éditeur et du fondeur sur une étiquette métallique au revers
Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris
Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner
Private collection, Paris
__________________________________________________
Acquis aupès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Paris