View full screen - View 1 of Lot 117. Guéridon Stance Gold.

Charles Trevelyan

Guéridon Stance Gold

November 21, 05:45 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Charles Trevelyan

Stance Gold side table

2013

Gilt patinated bronze

Carpenters workshop gallery edition

Signed CTrevelyan, dated 2013, numbered 3/20 et with the editor's and the foundry's mark on the underside

44,3 x 38 x 41 cm ; 17 ½ x 15 x 16 ⅛ in.

Charles Trevelyan

Guéridon Stance Gold

2013

Bronze patiné doré

Édition Carpenters workshop gallery

Signé CTREVELYAN, daté 2013, numéroté 3/20 et avec les marques de l'éditeur et du fondeur sur une étiquette métallique au revers

Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the family of the present owner

Private collection, Paris

__________________________________________________

Acquis aupès de la précédente par la famille de l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, Paris