View full screen - View 1 of Lot 211. Plan espace perles.

November 22, 01:42 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Bernd Berner

1930 - 2002

Plan espace perles

signed, titled, dated 1989 and numbered 976 (on the reverse)

100.6 by 90.1 cm.

39⅝ by 35½ in.

Executed in 1989.

_________________________________________________________

Bernd Berner

1930 - 2002

Plan espace perles

signiert, betitelt, datiert 1989 und nummeriert 976 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

100.6 x 90.1 cm.

39⅝ x 35½ in.

Entstanden 1989.

Studio of the artist

Galerie Tilly Haderek, Stuttgart

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Künstlerstudio

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben