View full screen - View 1 of Lot 210. Flächenraum.

November 22, 01:42 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Bernd Berner

1930 - 2002

Flächenraum (Area space)

signed and dated 58 (lower right); dated 24.10.58, 25.10.58, 3.11.58 and numbered 898 (on the reverse)

125.2 by 120.6 cm.

49¼ by 47½ in.

Executed in 1958.

_________________________________________________________

Bernd Berner

1930 - 2002

Flächenraum

signiert und datiert 58 (unten rechts); datiert 24.10.58, 25.10.58, 3.11.58 und nummeriert 898 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

125.2 x 120.6 cm.

49¼ x 47½ in.

Entstanden 1958.

Studio of the artist

Galerie Tilly Haderek, Stuttgart

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1988

Künstlerstudio

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1988 erworben