View full screen - View 1 of Lot 128. Séance Grecque.

Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements

Istvan Sandorfi

Séance Grecque

March 30, 01:02 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

István Sándorfi

1948-2007

Séance Grecque

signed, titled and dated Avril – Mai 1976 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

200 x 151 cm ; 78 3/4 x 59 7/16 in.

Executed in 1976.

_____________________________________________________

István Sándorfi

1948-2007

Séance Grecque

signé, titré et daté Avril – Mai 1976 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1976.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

_____________________________