Contemporary Curated
Contemporary Curated
Sans Titre
March 30, 12:12 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
Sans Titre
signed and dated 69
watercolor on paper
16,5 x 18,4 cm ; 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.
Executed in 1969.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Comité Szenes-Vieira da Silva, Paris.
____________________________________________________
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
Sans Titre
signé et daté 69
aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté en 1969.
Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité délivré par le Comité Szenes-Vieira da Silva, Paris.
Estate of Mrs. Theodore Schempp, United States
Cowan's Auctions, Inc., Cincinnati, Modern and Contemporary Art+Design: Premier Auction, 26 April 2019, lot 42
Private Collection, Paris (acquired from the above)
_________________________________________________________________
Estate of Mrs. Theodore Schempp, Etats-Unis
Cowan's Auctions, Inc., Cincinnati, Modern and Contemporary Art+Design: Premier Auction, 26 avril 2019, lot 42
Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis auprès du précédent)