Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 77. Sans Titre.

Maria-Helena Vieira da Silva

Sans Titre

March 30, 12:12 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Sans Titre

signed and dated 69

watercolor on paper

16,5 x 18,4 cm ; 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.

Executed in 1969.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Comité Szenes-Vieira da Silva, Paris.

____________________________________________________

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Sans Titre

signé et daté 69

aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1969.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité délivré par le Comité Szenes-Vieira da Silva, Paris.

Estate of Mrs. Theodore Schempp, United States

Cowan's Auctions, Inc., Cincinnati, Modern and Contemporary Art+Design: Premier Auction, 26 April 2019, lot 42

Private Collection, Paris (acquired from the above)

_________________________________________________________________

Estate of Mrs. Theodore Schempp, Etats-Unis

Cowan's Auctions, Inc., Cincinnati, Modern and Contemporary Art+Design: Premier Auction, 26 avril 2019, lot 42

Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis auprès du précédent)