Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 121. Nu.

Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements

Paul Rebeyrolle

Nu

March 30, 12:55 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Paul Rebeyrolle

1926-2005

Nu

signed and dated 63

oil on and mixed media on canvas

130 x 162,3 cm ; 51 3/16 x 63 7/8 in.

Executed in 1963.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared.

_________________________________________________________

Paul Rebeyrolle

1926-2005

Nu

signé et daté 63

huile et technique mixte sur toile

Exécuté en 1963.

Celle-ci sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

_____________________________