Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. En cage Langage.

Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements

Théo Kerg

En cage Langage

March 30, 12:57 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Théo Kerg

1909-1993

En Cage Langage

signed and dated 58/76 ; signed, titled twice and dated 1961-74

painted plaster and mixed media on canvas

147 x 115 cm ; 57 7/8 x 45 1/4 in.

Executed circa 1958-1976.

________________________________________________________

Théo Kerg

1909-1993

En Cage Langage

signé et daté 58/76 ; signé, titré à deux reprises et daté 1961-74

plâtre peint et technique mixte sur toile

Exécuté circa 1958-1976.

Collection Didier Waller, Paris

____________________________