View full screen - View 1 of Lot 235. Untitled.

Jean Charles Blais

Untitled

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Jean-Charles Blais

b.1956

Sans titre

signed and dated 28 II 08 pencil, gouache, paper collages and staples on paper

119 x 77 cm ; 46 ⅞ x 30 ⅜ in.

Executed in 2008.

_________________________________

Jean-Charles Blais

b.1956

Sans titre

signé et daté 28 II 08

crayon, gouache, collages de papier et agrafes sur papier

119 x 77 cm ; 46 ⅞ x 30 ⅜ in.

Exécuté en 2008.

Galerie Catherine Issert, Paris