View full screen - View 1 of Lot 234. Baba Singe.

François Rouan

Baba Singe

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

François Rouan

b. 1943

Baba singe

signed, titled, inscribed and dated Laversine 985

94 x 67 cm ; 37 x 26 ⅜ in.

oil on canvas Executed in 1985.

_______________________________________

François Rouan

Né en 1943

Baba singe

signé, titré, inscrit et daté Laversine 985

huile sur toile

94 x 67 cm ; 37 x 26 ⅜ in.

Exécuté en 1985.

Galerie Templon, Paris

Galerie Templon, Paris