View full screen - View 1 of Lot 227. Tableau Piège.

Daniel Spoerri

Tableau Piège

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Daniel Spoerri

b. 1930

Tableau Piège

signed and dated 65 on the reverse

mixed media on wood in a Plexiglas box

45 x 71 x 15 cm ; 17¾ x 27⅞ x 5⅞ in.

Executed in 1965.

___________________________________________

Daniel Spoerri

Né en 1930

Tableau Piège

signé et daté 65 au dos

technique mixte sur bois dans une boîte en Plexiglas

45 x 71 x 15 cm ; 17 ¾ x 27⅞ x 5 ⅞ in.

Exécuté en 1965