Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, L'hôtel de Lannion

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. A gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain vase, Kangxi period (1662-1722), late 18th-early 19th century | Vase en porcelaine de Chine, époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et bronze doré, fin XVIIIe-début XIXe siècle .

A gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain vase, Kangxi period (1662-1722), late 18th-early 19th century | Vase en porcelaine de Chine, époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et bronze doré, fin XVIIIe-début XIXe siècle

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

A gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain vase, Kangxi period (1662-1722), late 18th-early 19th century

decorated with laurel garland

Height. 13¾ in, diam. 11½ in

Vase en porcelaine de Chine, époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et bronze doré, fin XVIIIe-début XIXe siècle

à décor de guirlandes de laurier

Haut. 35 cm, diam. 29 cm

Galerie Sylvain Levy-Alban, Paris, 1998.