Style Paris : Mobilier et objets d'art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 197. A pair of gilt-bronze mounted cracked celadon porcelain vases, China, 19th century and late 19th century | Paire de vases en porcelaine craquelée céladon, Chine XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré, fin XIXe siècle.

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted cracked celadon porcelain vases, China, 19th century and late 19th century | Paire de vases en porcelaine craquelée céladon, Chine XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré, fin XIXe siècle

July 7, 01:35 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted cracked celadon porcelain vases, China, 19th century and late 19th century

the handles as flowered wreath

Height. 9¾in

(2)

Paire de vases en porcelaine craquelée céladon, Chine XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré, fin XIXe siècle

les anneaux en couronne de fleurs

Haut. 24,5 cm

(2)