July 7, 12:11 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
A giltwood mirror frame, Italy, 17th century
with radiant elements decorated with fruits, with a later mirror plate
Height. 46 in, width. 37½in
Miroir en bois doré, Italie, XVIIe siècle
à décor rayonnant avec des fruits, la plaque de miroir rapportée
Haut. 117 cm, larg. 95 cm