View full screen - View 1 of Lot 233. 2 livres avec eaux-fortes signées : "Sur Matta", ex de tête, et "Wifredo Lam". 1970..
233

Matta, Roberto ─ Wifredo Lam

2 livres avec eaux-fortes signées : "Sur Matta", ex de tête, et "Wifredo Lam". 1970.

Livres illustrés modernes (lots 172 à 253)

Matta, Roberto ─ Wifredo Lam

Matta, Roberto ─ Wifredo Lam

2 livres avec eaux-fortes signées : "Sur Matta", ex de tête, et "Wifredo Lam". 1970.

2 livres avec eaux-fortes signées : "Sur Matta", ex de tête, et "Wifredo Lam". 1970.

Livres illustrés modernes


MATTA, ROBERTO ─ WIFREDO LAM

Deux livres illustrés avec eaux-fortes signées.

1970


MATTA, Roberto – Michel FARDOULIS-LAGRANGE. Sur Matta.Paris, Pierre Belfond, Cahiers du Regard, 1970.


In-4 (380 x 280 mm). En feuilles, couverture à rabats, emboîtage toilé de l'éditeur.


2 eaux-fortes en couleurs de Matta, signées et numérotées.


Un des 50 de tête (n° 48), avant 150 exemplaires, tous sur Grand Vélin d'Arches.


Ces premiers exemplaires sont comportent une suite sur Japon nacré, les deux estampes signées par Matta et numérotées.


LAM, Wifredo ─ Yvon TAILLANDIER. Wifredo Lam. Paris, Denoël 1970.

In-folio (405 x 303 mm). En feuilles, chemise et étui toilés de l'éditeur.


Reproductions d'œuvres de Wilfredo Lam.


Un des 135 exemplaires sur Vélin Johannot comportant une eau-forte originale signée et numérotée (n° 12).

Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot.


(Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.)


Please contact patricia.defougerolle@sothebys.com to request a condition report for this lot.


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colors and shades which are different to the lot's actual color and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation. The condition report is a statement of opinion only. For that reason, the condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS ONLINE CONDITION REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE/BUSINESS APPLICABLE TO THE RESPECTIVE SALE.