Fine Watches

Fine Watches

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 129. Classique Montre bracelet en or jaune | Yellow gold wristwatch Vers 2004 | Circa 2004.

Breguet

Classique Montre bracelet en or jaune | Yellow gold wristwatch Vers 2004 | Circa 2004

September 30, 09:30 AM GMT

2,600 - 3,500 EUR

Breguet

Classique

Montre bracelet en or jaune |

Yellow gold wristwatch

Vers 2004 |

Circa 2004

Cadran: émail blanc

Calibre: remontage manuel

Boîtier: or jaune 18K (750°/00), fond clipsé

Numéro de boîtier: 3272D

Fermoir: bracelet associé en lézard et boucle en or jaune 18K (750°/00)

Dimensions : 32.5 mm

Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement

Ecrin: non

Papiers: non

Accessoires: pochette de voyage Breguet

Dial: white enamel

Calibre: manual winding

Case: 18k yellow gold, snap-on back

Case number: 3272D

Closure: associated lezard strap and 18k yellow gold buckle

Dimensions: 32.5 mm

Signed: case, dial and movement

Box: no

Papers: no

Accessories: Breguet travel pouch

Poids brut 44.40 g |

Gross weight 44.40 g

Please note that this lot does not come with box and papers. It only comes with a travel pouch. Veuillez noter que ce lot n'est pas accompagné par sa boite et ses papiers, uniquement de son étui de voyage. // Vous êtes avertis que les bracelets fabriqués à base de matériaux issus d’espèces animales menacées ou protégées (alligator ou crocodile) ne sont pas vendus avec les montres et sont présentés uniquement à des fins d’exposition. Nous nous réservons le droit de retirer ces bracelets avant l’expédition des montres. Please note that bracelets made from materials from endangered or protected species (alligator or crocodile) are not sold with the watches and are for display purposes only. We reserve the right to remove these bracelets before the watches are shipped.

This Breguet Classique uses the defining codes of the celebrated brand, such as the coin-edge case or straight lugs with screw-down bars. It also features the sapphire cabochon on the winding crown and the 32.5mm case, both typical of that period. Breguet pieces produced between the late 1980's and 1990's, during the Investcorp era (1987-1999), are gaining more and more interest from collectors. That period is characterized by watches with timeless elegance.

This lot, instead of the traditional guilloché dial, has an unusual and attractive white enamel dial with recessed subsidiary dial for the constant seconds, applied gold Breguet numerals and blued steel Breguet, or 'pomme creuse', hands.