View full screen - View 1 of Lot 41. Femme au rouet.

Maurice Estève

Femme au rouet

April 7, 02:41 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Femme au rouet

signed and dated 45

charcoal and pastel on paper

14 x 19 cm ; 5½x 7½in.

Executed in 1945.

This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number D.207.

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Femme au rouet

signé et daté 45

encre et gouache sur papier

14 x 19 cm ; 5½x 7½in.

Exécuté en 1945.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro D.207.

Sylvie Galanis, Paris (acquired from the artiste in 1960)

Private Collection, France