Orvalin
April 7, 02:49 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Orvalin
signed and dated 71
pastel and charcoal on paper
40,5 x 31,5 cm ; 16 x 12⅜in.
Executed in 1971.
This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number D. 1906.
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Orvalin
signé et daté 71
pastel et fusain sur papier
40,5 x 31,5 cm ; 16 x 12⅜in.
Exécuté en 1971.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro D. 1906.
Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
Private Collection, France