View full screen - View 1 of Lot 42. Orvalin.

Maurice Estève

Orvalin

April 7, 02:49 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Orvalin

signed and dated 71

pastel and charcoal on paper

40,5 x 31,5 cm ; 16 x 12⅜in.

Executed in 1971.

This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number D. 1906.

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Orvalin

signé et daté 71

pastel et fusain sur papier

40,5 x 31,5 cm ; 16 x 12⅜in.

Exécuté en 1971.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro D. 1906.

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

Private Collection, France