Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 40. Vers le haut.

Mario Prassinos

Vers le haut

April 7, 02:40 PM GMT

5,000 - 10,000 EUR

Mario Prassinos

1916 - 1985

Vers le haut

signed and dated 58; titled, dated 58 and inscribed on the reverse

162 x 114 cm; 63 ¾ x 44⅞in.

Executed in 1958.

Mario Prassinos

1916 - 1985

Vers le haut

signé et daté 58; titré, daté 58 et inscrit au dos

huile sur toile

162 x 114 cm; 63 ¾ x 44⅞in.

Exécuté en 1958.

Private Collection, Switzerland