Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 121. Sans titre.

Raymond Hains

Sans titre

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Raymond Hains

1926 - 2005

Sans titre

signed and dated 1965 on the reverse

torn poster on metal sheet mounted on stretcher

104 x 112 cm ; 40 15/16 x 44 1/16 in.

Executed in 1965.

Raymond Hains

1926 - 2005

Sans titre

signé et daté 1965 au dos

affiches arrachées sur tôle monté sur châssis

Exécuté en 1965.