View full screen - View 1 of Lot 120. Compression.
120

César

Compression

César

César

Compression

Compression

César

1921 - 1998

Compression

signed and dated 59-60

compressed metal cans

61 x 40 x 30,5 cm ; 24 x 15 ¾ x 12 in.

Executed in 1959-1960.

This work is registered in the Archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 297.

César

1921 - 1998

Compression

signé et daté 59-60

compression de bidons métalliques

Exécuté en 1959-1960.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 297.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com

Galerie André Schoeller, Paris

Denyse Durand-Ruel, César, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1947 - 1964, Rome, 1994, pp 252-253, no. 297, illustrated

Denyse Durand-Ruel, César, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1947 - 1964, Rome, 1994, pp 252-253, no. 297, illustré