Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 119. Otto Hahn.

Alain Jacquet

Otto Hahn

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Alain Jacquet

1939 - 2008

Otto Hahn

signed and dated 1969 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

195 x 130 cm ; 76¾x 51 3/16 in.

Executed in 1969.

Alain Jacquet

1939 - 2008

Otto Hahn

signé et daté 1969 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1969.

Galerie Der Spiegel, Cologne

Galerie Der Spiegel, Cologne