Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 118. Chiens de septembre.

Jean Messagier

Chiens de septembre

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Jean Messagier

1920 - 1999

Chiens de septembre

signed ; signed, titled and dated octobre 1962

191 x 221 cm ; 75 3/16 x 87 in.

Executed in 1962.

This work is registered in the Jean Messagier archives and will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared.

Jean Messagier

1920 - 1999

Chiens de septembre

signé ; signé, titré et daté octobre 1962

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1962.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Jean Messagier et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation.