View full screen - View 1 of Lot 134. Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII.
134

Antoni Tàpies

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

Antoni Tàpies

Antoni Tàpies

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

signed and dated 1958 on the reverse

mixed media on canvas

65 x 100 cm ; 25 9/16 x 39⅜in.

Executed in 1958.

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

signé et daté 1958 au dos

technique mixte sur toile

Exécuté en 1958.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com

Galerie Stadler, Paris

Galerie van de Loo. Projekte, Münich

Galerie Gramzukof, Paris

Galerie Stadler, Paris

Galerie Gramzukof, Paris

Anna Agusti, Tàpies : catalogue raisonné, Vol.1, 1943-1960, Paris, 1989, p. 344, no. 672, illustrated

Anna Agusti, Tàpies : catalogue raisonné, Vol.1, 1943-1960, Paris, 1989, p. 344, no. 672, illustré