Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 134. Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII.

Antoni Tàpies

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

150,000 - 200,000 EUR

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

signed and dated 1958 on the reverse

mixed media on canvas

65 x 100 cm ; 25 9/16 x 39⅜in.

Executed in 1958.

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Rose et blanc. N°LXXXVIII

signé et daté 1958 au dos

technique mixte sur toile

Exécuté en 1958.

Galerie Stadler, Paris

Galerie van de Loo. Projekte, Münich

Galerie Gramzukof, Paris

Galerie Stadler, Paris

Galerie Gramzukof, Paris

Anna Agusti, Tàpies : catalogue raisonné, Vol.1, 1943-1960, Paris, 1989, p. 344, no. 672, illustrated

Anna Agusti, Tàpies : catalogue raisonné, Vol.1, 1943-1960, Paris, 1989, p. 344, no. 672, illustré