Collection Waller, l’Art en mouvements, Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 135. Louis VII épouse Eléonore d'Aquitaine.

Georges Mathieu

Louis VII épouse Eléonore d'Aquitaine

October 25, 04:23 PM GMT

130,000 - 180,000 EUR

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

signed and dated 58 ; titled on the reverse on the stretcher

97 x 162 cm ; 38 3/16 x 63¾in.

Executed in 1958.

This artwork is referenced among the authentic artworks of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu ». An attestation of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu » will be provided to the buyer.

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

signé et daté 58 ; titré sur le châssis au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1958.

Cette oeuvre est référencée parmi les oeuvres authentiques dans les « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu ». Une attestation des « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu » sera remise à l’acquéreur.

Galerie Europe, Paris

Galerie Europe, Paris