View full screen - View 1 of Lot 136. Liens du feu.
136

René Duvillier

Liens du feu

René Duvillier

René Duvillier

Liens du feu

Liens du feu

René Duvillier

1919 - 2002

Liens du feu

signed and dated 61 ; signed, dated 61 and titled on the reverse

130 x 97 cm ; 51 3/16 x 38 3/16 in.

Executed in 1961.

René Duvillier

1919 - 2002

Liens du feu

signé et daté 61 ; signé, daté 61 et titré au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1961.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com