View full screen - View 1 of Lot 133. Table avec objets, traces et souvenirs.
133

Jean Dubuffet

Table avec objets, traces et souvenirs

Jean Dubuffet

Jean Dubuffet

Jean Dubuffet

1901 - 1985

signed and dated 51 ; signed and titled on the reverse

oil and mixed media on masonite

88 x 109 cm ; 34 ⅝ x 42 15/16 in.

Executed in 1951.

Jean Dubuffet

1901 - 1985

signé et daté 51 ; signé et titré au dos

huile et technique mixte sur masonite

Exécuté en 1951.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com

Carlo Frua de Angeli Collection, Milan

Daniel Cordier, Paris

Tarica Collection, Paris

Galerie Benador, Geneva

Galerie Europe, Paris

Gabriel Giraud Collection, Paris

Galerie André Schoeller, Paris

Collection Carlo Frua de Angeli, Milan

Daniel Cordier, Paris

Collection Tarica, Paris

Galerie Benador, Genève

Galerie Europe, Paris

Collection Gabriel Giraud, Paris

Max Loreau, Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet, Fascicule VII, Tables paysagées, paysages du mental, pierres philosophiques, Lausanne, 1979, p. 47, no. 63, illustrated

Max Loreau, Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet, Fascicule VII, Tables paysagées, paysages du mental, pierres philosophiques, Lausanne, 1979, p. 47, no. 63, illustré

Leverkusen, Château de Morsbroich, Jean Dubuffet, 23 August 1957 - 13 October 1957, catalogue, no. 24, illustrated

Leverkusen, Château de Morsbroich, Jean Dubuffet, 23 août 1957 - 13 octobre 1957, catalogue, no. 24, illustré