Collection André Mourgues, Alexandre Iolas et ses artistes

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 38. Merle.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Merle

March 17, 05:07 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

Merle

patinated bronze

monogramed FxL, stamped LALANNE and numbered 2/8B on the underside

The model from 1999

17 x 18 x 7,5 cm ; 6 ¾ x 7 ⅛ x 3 in.

___________________________________________________________________________

François-Xavier Lalanne

Merle

bronze patiné

monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE et numéroté 2/8B au revers

Le modèle de 1999

Gift of the artist to the present owner

__________________________________________________________________

Don de l’artiste au propriétaire actuel