View full screen - View 1 of Lot 137. The Confidence | Confidence.

Pierre Olivier Joseph Coomans

The Confidence | Confidence

November 10, 04:15 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Pierre Olivier Joseph Coomans

Brussels 1816 - 1889 Boulogne-Billancourt

The Confidence

Signed and dated lower left Coomans 1862

Oil on canvas

100 x 81 cm ; 39⅜ by 31⅞ in.

___________________________________________

Pierre Olivier Joseph Coomans

Bruxelles 1816 - 1889 Boulogne-Billancourt

Confidence

Signé et daté en bas à gauche Coomans 1862

Huile sur toile

100 x 81 cm ; 39⅜ by 31⅞ in.

Anonymous sale, Paris, Pescheteau-Badin, 27 March 2019, lot 56.

Vente anonyme, Paris, Pescheteau-Badin, 27 mars 2019, lot 56.