The Confidence | Confidence
November 10, 04:15 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Pierre Olivier Joseph Coomans
Brussels 1816 - 1889 Boulogne-Billancourt
The Confidence
Signed and dated lower left Coomans 1862
Oil on canvas
100 x 81 cm ; 39⅜ by 31⅞ in.
___________________________________________
Pierre Olivier Joseph Coomans
Bruxelles 1816 - 1889 Boulogne-Billancourt
Confidence
Signé et daté en bas à gauche Coomans 1862
Huile sur toile
100 x 81 cm ; 39⅜ by 31⅞ in.
Anonymous sale, Paris, Pescheteau-Badin, 27 March 2019, lot 56.
Vente anonyme, Paris, Pescheteau-Badin, 27 mars 2019, lot 56.