Tableaux, Dessins, Sculptures 1300-1900
November 10, 03:24 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
French, 18th century, after a model by Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730)
Diana the huntress
bronze, light-brown patina ; on a bronze Rocaille base
H. 27 cm ; 10 ⅔ in.
___________________________________________
France, XVIIIe siècle, d'après un modèle de Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730)
Diane chasseresse
bronze à patine brune ; sur un socle en bronze de style rocaille
H. 27 cm ; 10 ⅔ in.