Tableaux, Dessins, Sculptures 1300-1900

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 85. French, 18th century, after a model by Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730), Diana the huntress | France, XVIIIe siècle, d'après un modèle de Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730), Diane chasseresse.

French, 18th century, after a model by Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730), Diana the huntress | France, XVIIIe siècle, d'après un modèle de Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730), Diane chasseresse

November 10, 03:24 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

French, 18th century, after a model by Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730)

Diana the huntress

bronze, light-brown patina ; on a bronze Rocaille base

H. 27 cm ; 10 ⅔ in.

___________________________________________

France, XVIIIe siècle, d'après un modèle de Gabriel Grupello (1644 - 1730)

Diane chasseresse

bronze à patine brune ; sur un socle en bronze de style rocaille

H. 27 cm ; 10 ⅔ in.