A clearing at sunset | Clairière au coucher de soleil
November 10, 04:10 PM GMT
6,000 - 10,000 EUR
Henri-Joseph Harpignies
Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 Saint-Privé
A clearing at sunset
Signed lower left L Ÿ Harpignies.
Watercolour over traces of pencil and red chalk on strong paper
55 x 75,7 cm ; 21⅝ by 29¾ in.
____________________________________________
Henri-Joseph Harpignies
Clairière au coucher de soleil
Signé en bas à gauche L Ÿ Harpignies.
Aquarelle sur traits de crayon et de sanguine sur papier fort
55 x 75,7 cm ; 21⅝ by 29¾ in.