Style Paris : Mobilier

Style Paris : Mobilier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 9. A set of five gitltbronze mounted and Famille Noire vases, late 19th century, the mounts in Louis XVI style | Garniture en porcelaine de Chine de la Famille Noire et bronze doré, de style Louis XVI, fin du XIXe siècle.

A set of five gitltbronze mounted and Famille Noire vases, late 19th century, the mounts in Louis XVI style | Garniture en porcelaine de Chine de la Famille Noire et bronze doré, de style Louis XVI, fin du XIXe siècle

November 19, 02:09 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

A set of five gitltbronze mounted and Famille Noire vases, late 19th century, the mounts in Louis XVI style

with three baluster vases and a pair of cornet vases, decorated with floral cartouches on black background; with applied decoration; (damaged)

Height 24 in; Haut. 61 cm

Garniture en porcelaine de Chine de la Famille Noire et bronze doré, de style Louis XVI, fin du XIXe siècle

comprenant trois vases balustres couverts et deux vases cornets, la porcelaine à décor d'émaux polychromes de végétaux sur fond blanc dans des cartouches sur fond noir et surdécoration en relief appliquée ; (accidents)

Please note the estimates have been lowered for this lot

Ancienne collection du Comte Hippolyte de La Rochefoucauld (1804-1893) au château de Verteuil ; puis par descendance