Saint-Calais, un Manoir Enchanté par Hubert Le Gall

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. A Queen Anne style parcel-gilt and black lacquered bureau scriban, 19th century.

A Queen Anne style parcel-gilt and black lacquered bureau scriban, 19th century

April 1, 02:26 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

opening with a flap and four drawers decorated with Chinese figures, landscapes and flowers, with two handles, on four paw feet (chips and losses)

Height 38½ in; width 35 in; prof 21⅔ in

____________________________________________________________________

Bureau scriban en bois laqué noir et partiellement doré de style Queen Anne, XIXème siècle

ouvrant par un abattant et quatre tiroirs sur trois rangs ornés de chinois, de paysages et de fleurs, à deux poignées latérales, reposant sur quatre pieds griffes (accidents au placage)

Haut. 98 cm, larg. 89 cm, prof. 55 cm