Past/Forward - Part II

Past/Forward - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 528. Le vieux pommier      .

Maurice Estève

Le vieux pommier

October 29, 01:31 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Le vieux pommier

signed and dated 49 ; signed and dated 49 on the reverse

33 x 54,5 cm ; 13 x 21 7/16 in.

Executed in 1949.

____________________________________________________________

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Le vieux pommier

signé et daté 49 ; signé et daté 49 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1949.

Marcel Brion Collection, France

Collection Marcel Brion, France

Robert Maillard, Monique Prudhomme-Estève, Maurice Estève, Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre peint, Neuchâtel, 1995, p. 274, no. 340, illustrated

Robert Maillard, Monique Prudhomme-Estève, Maurice Estève, Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre peint, Neuchâtel, 1995, p. 274, no. 340, illustré