View full screen - View 1 of Lot 17. Gouache 75 x 54,5 cm, 1973.
17

Pierre Soulages

Gouache 75 x 54,5 cm, 1973

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

200,000 to - 300,000 EUR

Pierre Soulages

Pierre Soulages

Gouache 75 x 54,5 cm, 1973

Gouache 75 x 54,5 cm, 1973

Estimate:

200,000 to - 300,000 EUR

Lot sold:

738,500

EUR

Pierre Soulages

b.1919

Gouache 75 x 54,5 cm, 1973

signed; signed, titled and dated 1973 on the reverse

gouache on paper laid down on canvas

75,5 x 54,5 cm ; 29 ¾ x 21 7/16 in.

Executed in 1973.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

_____________________________________________________________

Pierre Soulages

n.1919

Gouache 75 x 54,5 cm, 1973

signé; signé, titré et daté 1973 au dos

gouache sur papier marouflé sur toile

Exécuté en 1973.

L'oeuvre est accompagnée par un certificat d'authenticité signé par l'artiste.

To request a condition report for this lot, please contact armance.gay@sothebys.com

Acquired directly from the artist

Thence by descent to the present owner

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste

Par descendance au propriétaire actuel