La Mystique de l'Indochine : Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. Le Pho (1907-2001), Maternity with peach blossoms |  黎譜 (1907-2001), 母愛映桃花.

French private collection | 法國私人收藏

Le Pho (1907-2001), Maternity with peach blossoms | 黎譜 (1907-2001), 母愛映桃花

November 9, 10:07 AM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

French private collection

Le Pho (1907-2001)

Maternity with peach blossoms

signed Le Pho and in Chinese (lower left)

oil on silk laid on board

Executed circa 1960

With Galerie Romanet label on the reverse of the frame

59 x 31 cm, 23¼ x 12¼ in.

Collection particulière française

Le Pho (1907-2001)

Maternité aux fleurs de pêchers

signée Le Pho et en chinois (en bas à gauche)

huile sur soie marouflée sur Isorel

Peinte dans les années 60

Etiquette Galerie Romanet au revers du cadre

法國私人收藏

黎譜 (1907-2001)

母愛映桃花

藝術家簽名

設色絹本

約60年代作

畫框背附 Romanet 藝廊原標籤

Acquired in Paris in the 1960s.

於60年代得自巴黎