View full screen - View 1 of Lot 34. Tu Duyen (Nguyen Van Duyen, 1915-2012), Two lithographies | Tu Duyen (Nguyen Van Duyen, 1915-2012)  加彩石印畫 一組兩幀.

Tu Duyen (Nguyen Van Duyen, 1915-2012), Two lithographies | Tu Duyen (Nguyen Van Duyen, 1915-2012) 加彩石印畫 一組兩幀

April 28, 10:33 AM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Tu Duyen (Nguyen Van Duyen, 1915-2012)

Two lithographies

each print stamped with a seal of the artist, with an inscription of a Vietnamese poem, and with a label of the artist on the reverse of the frame

colorized woodblock print, ink and gouache on silk (technique so-called Thu An Hoa, invented by the artist)

Executed circa 1960

(2)

49.5 x 29.5 cm. 19½ x 11⅝ in.;

34 x 22 cm, 13⅜ x 8⅝ in.

Deux lithographies

chacun avec un cachet de l'artiste et une inscription d'un poème vietnamien et , et avec une étiquette de l'artiste au revers du cadre

estampe rehaussé de couleurs, encre et gouache sur soie (technique dite Thu An Hoa, inventée par l'artiste)

Réalisé vers 1960

(2)

49.5 x 29,5 cm, 19½ x 11⅝ in.;

34 x 22 cm, 13⅜ x 8⅝ in.

加彩石印畫 一組兩幀

藝術家簽名及鈐印

設色絹本

約60年代作

(2)

49.5 x 29.5 公分, 19½ x 11⅝ 英寸、

34 x 22 公分, 13⅜ x 8⅝ 英寸