KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
Centerpiece, circa 1911
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
Paul Follot
1877 - 1941
Centerpiece, circa 1911
enameled porcelain
Embossed Wedgwood Etruria England, 3PW and stamped MODÈLE PAUL FOLLOT IMPORTE D'ANGLETERRE
Manufactured by Wedgwood
32 x 36 cm ; 12 ⅝ x 14 ⅛ in.
_____________________________________________________________
Paul Follot
1877 - 1941
Centre de Table, Vers 1911
porcelaine émaillée
marqué en creux Wedgwood Etruria England, 3PW et estampillé MODÈLE PAUL FOLLOT IMPORTE D'ANGLETERRE
Edité par Wedgwood
32 x 36 cm ; 12 ⅝ x 14 ⅛ in.
Camard, Paris, 22 March 2011, lot 47
____________________________________________________________
Vente Camard, Paris, 22 mars 2011, lot 47