KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 282. Lalique, France.

Lalique, France

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Lalique, France

A crystal part of a service, "Arbois" model, created by René Lalique in 1937

including a carafe, fifteen champagne glasses, twenty-one wine glasses, nineteen water glasses, resting on circular bases decorated with concentric circles, acid stamped signed

Height 7⅓in; Height 4½in; Height 3 in

(56)

_____________________________________________________________

Lalique, France

Partie de service en cristal, modèle "Arbois", créé par René Lalique en 1937

comprenant une carafe, quinze coupes à champagne, vingt-et-un verres à vin, dix-neuf verres à eau, reposant sur des bases circulaires à décor de cercles concentriques, signés à l'acide

Haut. 18,5 cm; Haut. 11,5 cm; Haut. 7,5 cm

(56)

Please note that there are 15 champagne glasses
Related literature :

F. Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre de Verre, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2011, N°5360,5361,5362,5363,5365,5367