KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Lalique, France
A crystal part of a service, "Arbois" model, created by René Lalique in 1937
including a carafe, fifteen champagne glasses, twenty-one wine glasses, nineteen water glasses, resting on circular bases decorated with concentric circles, acid stamped signed
Height 7⅓in; Height 4½in; Height 3 in
(56)
_____________________________________________________________
Lalique, France
Partie de service en cristal, modèle "Arbois", créé par René Lalique en 1937
comprenant une carafe, quinze coupes à champagne, vingt-et-un verres à vin, dix-neuf verres à eau, reposant sur des bases circulaires à décor de cercles concentriques, signés à l'acide
Haut. 18,5 cm; Haut. 11,5 cm; Haut. 7,5 cm
(56)
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre de Verre, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2011, N°5360,5361,5362,5363,5365,5367