KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1065. La cape admirable.

Georges Lepape

La cape admirable

December 6, 01:05 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

La cape admirable

titled LA CAPE ADMIRABLE (faintly, lower), signed G lepape and dated 22 (lower left)

pencil, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper

Executed in 1922.

34,4 x 21,5 cm; 13½ x 8½ in. (visible dimensions)

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

La cape admirable

titré LA CAPE ADMIRABLE (faiblement, en bas), signé G lepape et daté 22 (en bas à gauche)

crayon, encre, aquarelle et gouache sur papier

Exécuté en 1922.

34,4 x 21,5 cm; 13½ x 8½ in. (dimensions visibles)