KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1064. Femme à la lecture d'une lettre.

Georges Lepape

Femme à la lecture d'une lettre

December 6, 01:04 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

stamped (lower right)

gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper

31 x 20,5 cm; 12¼ x 8⅛ in. (visible dimensions)

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

porte le cachet (en bas à droite)

gouache, aquarelle et crayon sur papier

31 x 20,5 cm; 12¼ x 8⅛ in. (dimensions visibles)