KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1050. Elégante au buffet.

Georges Lepape

Elégante au buffet

December 6, 12:51 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Elégante au buffet

stamped (lower right)

gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper

19 x 12,5 cm; 7½ x 4⅞ in. (visible dimensions)

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Elégante au buffet

porte le cachet (en bas à droite)

gouache, aquarelle et crayon sur papier

19 x 12,5 cm; 7½ x 4⅞ in. (dimensions visibles)