KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1049. Femme se maquillant.

Georges Lepape

Femme se maquillant

December 6, 12:49 PM GMT

500 - 800 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Femme se maquillant

stamped (faintly, lower right)

pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper

17,9 x 18,1 cm; 7 x 7⅛ in. (visible dimensions)

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Femme se maquillant

porte le cachet (faiblement, en bas à droite)

crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur papier

17,9 x 18,1 cm; 7 x 7⅛ in. (dimensions visibles)