KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1051. Esquisse, Manchons d'été.

Georges Lepape

Esquisse, Manchons d'été

December 6, 12:52 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Esquisse, Manchons d'été

titled esquisse Manchons d'Eté (lower left), signed Georges lepape and dated 1913 (upper right) and dated 1913 (lower right)

pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper laid down on paper

Executed in 1913.

drawing: 18,4 x 15,7 cm; 7¼ x 6⅛ in.; mount: 21,5 x 18,2 cm; 8½ x 7⅛ in. (visible dimensions)

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Esquisse, Manchons d'été

titré esquisse Manchons d'Eté (en bas à gauche), signé Georges lepape et daté 1913 (en haut à droite) et daté 1913 (en bas à droite)

crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur papier contrecollé sur papier

Exécuté en 1913.

motif: 18,4 x 15,7 cm; 7¼ x 6⅛ in.; carton de montage: 21,5 x 18,2 cm; 8½ x 7⅛ in. (dimensions visibles)