KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2039. Portrait of Jacques de Bascher, Return from the Valley of emeralds | Portrait Jacques de Bascher, Retour de la Vallée des émeraudes.

Portrait of Jacques de Bascher, Return from the Valley of emeralds | Portrait Jacques de Bascher, Retour de la Vallée des émeraudes

December 16, 12:46 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Portrait of Jacques de Bascher, Return from the Valley of emeralds

dedicated "Pour Jacques, love Karl", located Le Mée, dated 31.7.83

pencil, grease pencil, felt-tip pen and watercolor, framed

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Portrait Jacques de Bascher, Retour de la Vallée des émeraudes

dédicacé "Pour Jacques, love Karl", situé Le Mée, daté 31.7.83

crayon, crayon gras, feutre et aquarelle, encadré